Juniors Fixture List

MARCH
Sat 26th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 27th Strabathie Tom Paton Shield Qualifier
Tues 29th Strabathie Medal
APRIL
Sat 2nd Strabathie Stableford
Sun 3rd Strabathie Stableford
Sat 9th Murcar Duncan Cup Qualifier (Yellow Tees)
Sun 10th Strabathie Medal
Sun 10th 9 Hole Stableford – Strabathie
Tues 12th Strabathie Stableford
Thurs 14th 9 Hole Stableford – Stableford
Sat 16th Strabathie Medal
Sun 17th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 17th 9 Hole Stableford – Strabathie
Tues 19th Strabathie Copland Cup Qualifier
Sat 23rd Strabathie Stableford
Sun 24th Strabathie Tom Paton Shield Qualifier
Tues 26th Strabathie Stableford
Sat 1st Murcar Duncan Cup Qualifier (Yellow Tees)
MAY
Sun 1st Strabathie Stableford
Tues 3rd Strabathie Medal
Sat 7th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 8th Strabathie Medal
Tues 10th Strabathie Stableford
Sat 14th Strabathie Medal
Sun 15th Aberdeen Junior Pennant League Murcar Links v Peterculter 12noon
Tues 17th Strabathie Stableford
Sat 21st Strabathie Stableford
Sat 21st Under 14’s Strokeplay Qualifier
Sun 22nd Aberdeen Junior Pennant League Murcar Links v Deeside 12noon
Tues 24th Strabathie Stableford
Sat 28th Strabathie Medal
Sun 29th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 29th Aberdeen Junior Pennant Murcar Links v Westhill 1.30pm
Tues 30th Strabathie Copland Cup Qualifier
JUNE
Sat 4th Murcar Duncan Cup Qualifier (Yellow Tees)
Sun 5th Aberdeen Junior Pennant Banchory v Murcar Links (Time TBC)
Sun 5th Strabathie Medal
Tues 7th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 12th Aberdeen Junior Pennant Royal Aberdeen v Murcar Links (Time TBC)
Tues 14th Strabathie Medal
Sat 18th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 19th Strabathie Tom Paton Shield Qualifier
Tues 21st Strabathie Medal
Sat 25th Murcar Duncan Cup Qualifier (Yellow Tees)
Sun 26th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 26th Ping Scottish Mixed Championship – Strabathie Course
Tue 29th Strabathie Stableford
JULY
Sat 2nd Strabathie Medal
Sun 3rd Strabathie Stableford
Sun 3rd 9 Hole Stableford – Strabathie
Tues 5th Strabathie Copland Cup Qualifier
Sat 9th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 10th Strabathie Stableford
Tues 12th Strabathie Stableford
Thurs 14th Junior Open (10.00-13.00hrs)
Sat 16th Strabathie Medal
Sun 17th Strabathie Stableford
Tues 19th Strabathie Stableford
Sat 23rd Strabathie Tom Paton Shield Qualifier
Sun 24th Brian Stopper Trophy and Stirton Salver (Murcar 36 Holes)
Sun 24th Scratch and Handicap Strokeplay 10.00-10.30hrs & 14.30-1500hrs
AUGUST
Tues 2nd Strabathie Medal
Sat 6th Strabathie Medal
Sun 7th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 7th 9 Hole Stableford – Strabathie
Sun 7th OFF THE TEE TROPHY Royal Aberdeen v Murcar Links Venue TBC 10.44am, winners of match 3.08pm
Tues 9th Strabathie Medal
Sat 13th Murcar Duncan Cup Qualifier (Yellow Tees)
Tues 16th Strabathie Stableford
Sat 20th Murcar Duncan Cup Qualifier (Yellow Tees)
Sun 21st Strabathie Tom Paton Shield Qualifier
Sun 21st OFF THE TEE TROPHY Semi Final/Final Royal Aberdeen 10.44am & 3.08pm
Tues 23rd Strabathie Copland Cup Qualifier
Sat 27th Murcar Duncan Cup Qualifier (Yellow Tees)
Sun 28th Murcar Links Golf Club Club Championship Finals Afternoon
Sun 28th SPENCE TROPHY Royal Aberdeen Round 1 9.00am Round 2 1.02pm
Tues 30th Strabathie Stableford
SEPTEMBER
Sat 3rd Murcar Duncan Cup Medal Final (Yellow Tees)
Sun 4th Strabathie Tom Paton Shield & Copland Cup Medal Finals (13.30 hrs)
Tues 6th Strabathie Stableford
Sat 10th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 11th Strabathie Stableford
Tues 13th Strabathie Medal
Sat 17th Strabathie Stableford
Sun 18th Strabathie Medal
Mon-Tues 21st/2nd 19th/20th Hollow Coring Of Greens (Murcar Closed)
Sat 24th Strabathie Medal
Sun 25th Strabathie Stableford
Mon 26th Hollow Coring Of Greens (Strabathie Closed)
OCTOBER
Sat 1st Strabathie Stableford
Sun 2nd Strabathie Medal
Sun 2nd 9 Hole Stableford – Strabathie
Sun 2nd SPENCE TROPHY Semi Finals/Final 9.24am/2.04pm
Sat 8th Strabathie Medal
Sat 22nd Strabathie Winter Eclectic Begins (every Sat & Sun)
NOVEMBER
Sun 6th Junior Prizegiving
Scroll to top